Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Mercurio.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1963-03-31

Place of Birth Swan Hill, Victoria, Australia

Official Site http://www.paulmercurio.net/

Also Known As

  • Paul Joseph Mercurio

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Hunting for Shadows as James
2009 Comedy.TV (1 episode) as Himself
2008 Mercurio's Menu (65 episodes)
2004 Dancing with the Stars (84 episodes)
2001 The Finder as Leo Natoli
1999 Rove (1 episode) as Himself
1999 Sydney: A Story of a City as Marco
1998 The First 9½ Weeks as Matt Wade
1998 The Day of the Roses (2 episodes) as Bryan Gordon
1998 Welcome to Woop Woop as Midget
1998 All Saints (1 episode)
1997 Dark Planet as Hawke
1996 Red Ribbon Blues as Troy
1995 Back of Beyond as Tom McGregor
1995 Joseph as Josef
1994 Exit to Eden as Elliot Slater
1994 Blue Heelers (2 episodes)
1992 Strictly Ballroom as Scott Hastings

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page