Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-11-29 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Laguna, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Bianca Castro

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bianca Castro, commonly known as Jiggly Caliente, is a drag performer, singer, and actress best known for competing on the fourth season of RuPaul's Drag Race, the sixth season of RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars, and for her recurring role as Veronica Ferocity on the FX series Pose. Bianca was born in Laguna, Philippines and moved to America in 1991 with her mother and brother. Her drag mother is Chevelle Brooks and her drag first name is based on the Pokémon Jigglypuff.

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2012
2009

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login