Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Bisciglia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1928-07-30

Day of Death 2010-04-18

Place of Birth Algiers, Algeria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paolo Bisciglia
  • Paul Bissiglia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Un fil à la patte
1989 Asterix and the Big Fight as Agecanonix (voice)
1986 Asterix in Britain as (voice)
1982 La Baraka as le client
1981 Belles, blondes et bronzées
1980 Les contes de La Fontaine as Messire Jean
1980 Anthracite
1980 Trop au lit pour être honnête as La garçon
1977 The Teasers Go to Paris
1977 Brigade Call Girls as Henri
1975 Lips of Blood as The Psychiatrist
1975 That Most Important Thing: Love as The Assistant Director
1974 The Demoniacs as Paul
1974 Young Casanova as Le flic dubitatif
1974 The Slap
1974 Sexy Boom as Cremier
1974 Like a Pot of Strawberries
1974 Jury of One
1974 House of 1000 Pleasures as Le livreur (uncredited)
1973 The Mad Adventures of Rabbi Jacob as Le pompiste
1971 Requiem for a Vampire as Man with the Bike
1971 Who Cares: Anatomy of a Delivery Boy as Le contremaître
1971 Le Cinéma de papa as un acteur
1970 The Nude Vampire as Butler
1968 L'Homme du Picardie (40 episodes) as Peucheu
1963 Le Coup de bambou
1961 The Fruit Is Ripe
1960 The Old Guard as Jojo, le fiancé de Mariette
1960 The Wretches
1959 Night Dance Hall
1959 Witness in the City
1959 Les Cousins as Marc
1958 Provisional Liberty
1957 Sunday Buddies as Lucien dit: "Lulu", un collègue de l'usine
1957 The Seventh Commandment as Le chasseur
1954 Before the Deluge as Jean-Jacques Noblet

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page