Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-01-01 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Norway

Also Known As

  • Inga Marja Sarre

Login to report an issue

Biography

Inga Márjá Sarre is a Sámi-Norwegian stage and screen actress, Joiker and Actors coach. As one of Scandinavia’s leading indigenous actors, she has worked extensively in film, television, and in the theatre both in Norway and abroad.

Acting

2018
2017
2015
2009
2005
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login