Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-03-22 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Moers, Germany

Also Known As

  • Hermann Weigel

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Herman Weigel.

Writing

2011
2005
2004
1996
1984
1981
1979
1976

Production

2019
2011
2007
2005
2003
1999
1997
1990

Acting

1985
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page