Biography

Naomi Grace Scott (born 6 May 1993) is an English actress and singer. Her mother, Usha Scott (née Joshi), is of Gujarati Indian descent from Uganda, and her father, Christopher Scott, is British.

Naomi Grace Scott (born 6 May 1993) is an English actress and singer. Her mother, Usha Scott (née Joshi), is of Gujarati Indian descent from Uganda, and her father, Christopher Scott, is British.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1993-05-06

Place of Birth Hounslow, Greater London, England, UK

Official Site http://naomiscottmusic.com

Also Known As

  • Наомі Скотт
  • 나오미 스콧
  • Ναόμι Σκοτ
  • Naomi Grace Scott

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Charlie's Angels as Elena Houghlin
2019 Aladdin as Jasmine
2017 The Power of the Present as Herself
2017 Power Rangers as Kimberly Hart / The Pink Ranger
2015 The Martian as Ryoko
2015 The 33 as Escarlette Sepúlveda
2014 Hello, Again as Maura
2013 Our Lady of Lourdes as Lourdes
2012 Modern/Love as Harper
2011 Terra Nova (11 episodes) as Maddy Shannon
2011 Lemonade Mouth as Mo
2010 BlackBoxTV Presents (1 episode) as Lourdes

Writing

2019 Forget You Writer

Production

2019 Forget You Producer

Directing

2019 Forget You Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page