Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-09-02 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City - Distrito Federal - Mexico

Also Known As

  • Eugenio Derbez-Gonzalez
  • Eugenio González Derbez
  • Eugenio Gonzalez Derbez
  • Эухенио Дербес
  • אוחניו דברז

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor, writer, director and producer, Eugenio has a degree in Film Directing from the Mexican Institute of Cinematography and Theater, as well as a degree in Acting from Televisa's Acting School. He has also studied and is trained in the arts of Dance, Music and Singing, and still today he continues prepping himself in L.A. and in New York City. His latest feature film "Instructions Not Included" became the most successful Spanish-language film ever in the US and worldwide, and broke numerous box office records everywhere, earning over $100M. Variety recently recognized him as the "#1 most influential Hispanic male in the world".

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2002
1993
1990
1990

Creator

2020
2018
2009
2005
2002

Production

2019
2018

Directing

2020
2013
2009

Writing

2016
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login