Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroshi Nawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1932-10-16

Place of Birth Kumamoto, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 名和宏

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1985 Beautiful Teacher in Torture Hell as Satoshi Tanokura
1983 Crimson Night Dream as Yoshizô Gotô
1981 Flames of Blood
1980 Battles Without Honor and Humanity: The Complete Saga
1980 The Revolt
1979 Star of David: Beauty Hunting
1978 The Most Dangerous Game
1977 Karate for Life
1977 Legend of Dinosaurs and Monster Birds
1976 The Classroom of Terror
1976 New Battles Without Honor and Humanity 3: Last Days of the Boss
1976 Female Ninjas - In Bed with the Enemy
1976 The Killing Machine
1976 Operation Plazma in Osaka
1975 Confessions of Lady Mantis
1975 Story of a Nymphomaniac as Kihei
1975 Detonation: Violent Riders
1975 Gambling Den Heist as Kuniyoshi
1975 Wolf Guy as Keiichi Manabe
1975 13 Steps of Maki: The Young Aristocrats as Ryunosuke Daimon
1974 New Battles Without Honor and Humanity 1
1974 Yakuza vs. Gang Leader
1974 Violent Fraternity
1973 The Yakuza Papers, Vol. 3: Proxy War as Muraoka Tokio
1973 Tokyo-Seoul-Bangkok Drug Triangle as Maehara
1973 Terrifying Girls High School: Delinquent Convulsion Group as School Principal
1973 The Yakuza Papers, Vol. 2: Deadly Fight in Hiroshima as Tsuneo Muraoka
1973 The Yakuza Papers, Vol. 1: Battles Without Honor and Humanity as Doi
1973 Wild Sex Gang
1972 The Red Silk Gambler
1972 Terrifying Girls' High School: Women's Violent Classroom as School Official
1972 Kogarashi Monjiro 2: Secret of Monjiro's Birth
1972 Hot Springs Kiss Geisha as Danpei
1972 Organized Crime: Killer's Glory
1972 Tokugawa Sex Ban: Lustful Lord as Tadateru Ogura
1971 The Viper Brothers Rage Again
1971 Red Peony Gambler: Here to Kill You
1971 The Evil Partnership
1970 Fun on the Run as Sagawa
1970 Silk Hat Boss 2: The Short-Mustached Bear
1970 Red Peony Gambler: Oryu's Return
1969 Gambler's Legacy
1969 Red Peony Gambler: Biographies of a Gambling Room
1969 The Private Police
1969 Bloody Territories as Masakichi 'Masa' Jinno, Kansai Syndicate vice-chair
1969 The Biggest Gamble
1968 Ukiyoe Artist
1968 Outlaw: Heartless as Shinzeki
1968 Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit as Kuroiwa Shuzen
1968 Ohyaku: The Female Demon
1968 Industrial Spy
1968 Big Time Gambling Boss as Kohei Ishido
1968 Wicked Priest
1967 Heiji, the Detective
1967 Everybody, Let's Go! as Iwasaki
1967 North Sea Chivalry
1967 The Chivalrous Life
1967 Gambler's World as Kodama
1966 Return of Daimajin as Daizen Matsunaga
1966 Greatest Boss of the Showa Era
1963 The Image of Mother
1963 Tange Sazen
1963 Zatoichi the Fugitive
1961 新二等兵物語 めでたく凱旋の巻
1960 新二等兵物語 敵中横断の巻
1959 Sword of Vision as Naraya Toshiro
1959 The Hidden Treasure
1956 Song of the Underworld as Mitsuo Tsuruta
1956 若いお巡りさん
1956 甲武信嶽傳奇
1956 快傑耶茶坊

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page