Ahmet Kural

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-11-10 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Kütahya

Also Known As

  • אהמט קוראל

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Babası Emniyet Müdürü emeklisi.Ortaokul ve lise hayatını Denizli'de tamamladıktan sonra Babası emekli olduktan sonra Antalya’da yaşamaya başladı. Konya Selçuk Üniversitesi Radyo Televizyon Sinema bölümüne girdi. Dört senelik eğitimini tamamladıktan sonra İstanbul’a geldi. Müjdat Gezen Sanat Merkezi’nde aktörlük eğitimine başladı. Eğitimi devam ederken Levent Kırca-Oya Başar Tiyatrosu’na girdi. Yüzlerce turneye çıktı. Turne ve tiyatro zamanında Fikrimin İnce Gülü dizisinde yer aldı. Diziye devam ederken TRT’deki Evimin Erkeği dizisinde Kapıcı Reco’yu canlandırdı. Gazi dizisinden teklif gelince birçok projeyi bırakmak zorunda kaldı. Gazi dizisiyle aynı yıl Güneşin Oğlu adlı sinema filminde Haluk Bilginer, Köksal Engür, Hümeyra ve Özgü Namal’la beraber oynadı.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login