Biography

We don't have a biography for Bernard Williams.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1942-01-01

Day of Death 2015-01-04

Place of Birth London, England, U.K.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bernie Williams

Production TV ShowsMovies

2006 Charlotte's Web Executive Producer
2003 Daredevil Executive Producer Unit Production Manager
1999 Bowfinger Executive Producer Unit Production Manager
1996 Blood and Wine Executive Producer
1994 Star Trek: Generations Executive Producer
1993 So I Married an Axe Murderer Executive Producer
1992 Housesitter Executive Producer
1990 Navy Seals Producer
1988 Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Producer
1987 Who's That Girl Producer
1986 Wisdom Producer
1986 Miracles Producer
1984 The Bounty Producer
1982 Amityville II: The Possession Executive Producer
1975 Barry Lyndon Associate Producer
1972 Lady Caroline Lamb Producer
1971 A Clockwork Orange Associate Producer
1966 The Quiller Memorandum Unit Manager

Acting

2012 Once Upon a Time... A Clockwork Orange as Himself

Directing

1965 Bunny Lake Is Missing Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page