Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-03-18 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Kaliningrad, Russia

Also Known As

  • Татьяна Арнтгольц
  • Tatyana Arntgolc
  • Tatyana Albertovna Arntgolts
  • Татья́на Альбе́ртовна Арнтго́льц

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tatyana Albertovna Arntgolts (Russian: Татья́на Альбе́ртовна Арнтго́льц; born 18 March 1982) is a Russian theater and film actress.

Twin sisters Tatyana and Olga born in Kaliningrad, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union. In a family of actors of the Kaliningrad Regional Drama Theater: Honored Artist of the RF Albert Arntgolts and actress Valentina Arntgolts (née Galich). She has an identical twin sister Olga, who is also an actress. Together they studied at M.S. Schepkin Higher Theatre School in Moscow.

In 2008, Tatyana married actor Ivan Zhidkov.[6] In September 2009, she gave birth to daughter Maria in Moscow. In the summer of 2013 the couple divorced. Also, the actress met with Grigory Antipenko, but later the couple broke up.

In 1999 Arntgolts made her acting debut in the youth drama series Prostiye istiny (The Simple Truth), in which she played student Katya Trofimova.

In 2008 Arntgolts participated in the Channel One show Lednikoviy Period (Ice Age), where celebrities paired with professional figure skaters and each week competed by performing ice dancing routines. Her partner was Maxim Staviski.

Acting

2018
2016
2014
2014
2013
2012
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login