Biography

Hansika Motwani is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Tamil and Telugu films.

Hansika Motwani is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Tamil and Telugu films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1991-08-09

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hanshika Motwani
  • Hansika Mothwani
  • Hanshika Mothwani

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Shaka Laka Boom Boom (0 episodes) as Karuna
Tenali Ramakrishna BA.BL
Maha as Maha
2019 100 as Nisha
2019 N.T.R: Kathanayakudu as Jaya Pradha
2018 Thuppakki Munai as Mythili
2018 Gulaebaghavali as Viji
2017 Villain as Sreya
2017 Goutham Nanda as Spoorthy
2017 Bogan as Mahalakshmi
2017 Luckunnodu as Padma
2016 Manithan as Priya Dharmalingam
2016 Uyire Uyire as Priya
2016 Pokkiri Raja as Sunitha
2016 Aranmanai 2 as Maya
2015 Inji Iduppazhagi as Cameo Appearance
2015 Puli as Princess Manthagini
2015 Vaalu as Priyamahalakshmi
2015 Romeo Juliet as Aishwarya
2015 Aambala as Maya
2014 Meaghamann as Usha
2014 Aranmanai as Selvi
2014 Power as Neerupama
2014 Maan Karate as Yazhini
2014 Paandavulu Paandavulu Thummeda as Honey
2013 Biriyani as Priyanka Sharma, Sugan's girlfriend
2013 Singam II as Sathya
2013 Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru as Sanjana
2013 Settai as Madhu
2012 Dhenikaina Ready as Sharmila
2012 Oru Kal Oru Kannadi as Meera
2011 Oh My Friend as Ritu
2011 Velayudham as Vaidhyalakshmi (Vaidehi)
2011 Kandireega as Shruthi
2011 Engeyum Kadhal as Kayalvizhi Rajasekhar
2011 Mappillai as Gayathri
2010 Seeta Ramula Kalyanam Lankalo as Nandhini
2009 Jayeebhava as Anjali
2009 Billa as Priya
2009 Maska as Meenakshi (Meenu)
2008 Money Hai Toh Honey Hai as Ashima "Meera" Kapoor (as Hansika)
2008 Kantri as Vara Lakshmi
2008 Bindaas as Preethi
2007 Aap Kaa Surroor as Ria
2007 Desamuduru as Vaishali
2004 Hum Kaun Hai as Child artist (Sara Williams)
2004 Jaago as Child artist (Shruti)
2004 Aabra Ka Daabra as Child artist (Pinky)
2003 Koi... Mil Gaya as Child artist (Priya Six)
2003 Hawa as Sasha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page