Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew W. Mungle.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1956-10-26

Place of Birth Durant, Oklahoma, USA

Official Site http://www.wmcreationsinc.com

Also Known As

  • Matthew Mungle

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post Prosthetics
2016 Lights Out Prosthetic Designer
2014 Sabotage Prosthetic Designer
2013 August: Osage County Makeup Artist
2013 The Butler Prosthetic Supervisor
2013 Alice in Chains: AIC 23 Makeup Artist
2012 Here Comes the Boom Makeup Effects Designer
2011 Albert Nobbs Makeup Designer
2007 The Bucket List Prosthetic Makeup Artist
2007 Beowulf Makeup Artist
2006 Payback: Straight Up Makeup Department Head
2004 Collateral Prosthetic Makeup Artist
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Special Effects Makeup Artist
2003 Daredevil Makeup Designer
1999 To Serve and Protect Makeup Effects Designer
1998 I Still Know What You Did Last Summer Prosthetic Makeup Artist
1998 American History X Special Effects Makeup Artist
1996 Ghosts of Mississippi Makeup Artist
1994 Natural Born Killers Key Makeup Artist
1992 Single White Female Special Effects Makeup Artist
1991 Bugsy Makeup Artist
1989 Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge Makeup Effects Designer
1981 Roar Makeup Artist

Crew

2016 10 Cloverfield Lane Makeup Effects
2012 End of Watch Makeup Effects
2009 A Perfect Getaway Makeup Effects
2006 Seraphim Falls Makeup Effects
2001 The Score Makeup Effects
2001 The Fast and the Furious Makeup Effects
1999 Bowfinger Makeup Effects
1994 Dumb and Dumber Makeup Effects
1982 The Dorm That Dripped Blood Makeup Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page