Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1918-02-08

Day of Death 2003-06-02 (85 years old)

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • The Hollywood Fashion Plate
  • The Vampire
  • The Fashion Plate of Professional Wrestling
  • Classy Freddie Blassie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Frederick Kenneth Blassie, better known as "Classy" Freddie Blassie, was an American professional wrestling villain and manager born in St. Louis, Missouri. Renowned as "The Fashion Plate of Professional Wrestling", He was also a one-time NWA Georgia Heavyweight Champion (later known as the NWA Wildside Heavyweight Championship), and a one-time NWA Florida Heavyweight Champion.

Acting

2021
2011
2010
2006
2006
2004
2002
1995
1994
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1983
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login