Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-12-21 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Also Known As

  • Angie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hans-Joachim Klein is a former member of the German left-wing militant group Revolutionary Cells (RZ). In 1975 Klein participated in an attack on OPEC headquarters in Vienna organized by Carlos the Jackal, in which he was seriously injured. He publicly renounced political violence two years later. After decades in hiding, he was arrested in 1998 and prosecuted for his role in the OPEC attack. Klein was sentenced to nine years imprisonment and paroled in 2003.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login