Biography

We don't have a biography for Crispin Bonham-Carter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1969-09-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Crispin Bonham Carter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Victoria Cross Heroes (3 episodes)
2006 Casino Royale as Hot Room Doctors
2006 The Impressionists (3 episodes) as Ambroise Vollard
2006 Ghostboat as Redding
2005 The Walk as Robin
2004 No Angels (1 episode)
2001 Bridget Jones's Diary as Greg (uncredited)
2001 Mind Games as DC Terry Beale
2000 Urban Gothic (1 episode)
2000 Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes (1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter (2 episodes)
1998 Wuthering Heights as Edgar
1997 Rag Nymph (3 episodes) as Bernard Thompson
1995 Annie: A Royal Adventure as Rupert Hogbottom
1995 Pride and Prejudice (6 episodes) as Charles Bingley
1995 Game On (18 episodes) as Archie Glenister
1995 Full Throttle
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Cadfael (1 episode)
1994 Honey for Tea (7 episodes)
1993 The Scarlet and the Black (3 episodes) as Comte de Croisenois (3 episodes)
1992 Absolutely Fabulous (1 episode)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Danny Cimoli
1992 Howards End as Albert Fussell
1983 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page