Biography

We don't have a biography for Klaus Gehrke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1939-05-27

Place of Birth Neustrelitz, Germany

Official Site http://www.gehrke-online.de/Klaus/

Also Known As

  • Claus Gehrke

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 Aber Doktor as Verkehrspolizist
1979 Des Drachens grauer Atem as Sloane
1978 Astray as Hans
1977 Dagny
1974 Wolz – Leben und Verklärung eines deutschen Anarchisten
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Kapitän (1 episode) as Günter Rogge (1 episode) as Heinrich (1 episode) as Major Hagen (1 episode) as Onkel Mischa (1 episode) as ABV (1 episode) as Achim Raschke
1970 We Buy a Fire Truck
1970 Weil ich dich liebe …
1968 Rote Bergsteiger (13 episodes) as Peter Kmoch
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1 episode) as Zolloberkommissar (1 episode) as Horst Peter (1 episode) as Harald Klose (1 episode) as Ingo Oberfurther (1 episode) as Kollege Sandmann
1965 The Adventures of Werner Holt as SS-Mann
1962 Das grüne Ungeheuer (5 episodes) as Posten

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page