Hunter Schafer

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday December 31, 1998 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Гантер Шафер
  • 헌터 샤퍼
  • Хантер Шефер
  • Χάντερ Σέιφερ
  • 杭特·薛佛
  • هانتر شيفر

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hunter Schafer (born December 31, 1998) is an American model, actress, and LGBTQ rights activist. She made her acting debut as transgender high school student Jules Vaughn in the HBO teen drama television series Euphoria (2019–present), which earned her nominations for a Shorty Award, an MTV Movie & TV Award, and a Dorian Award. In 2023 she portrayed Tigris Snow in The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes.

For her activism against North Carolina's anti-LGBT legislation HB2, Teen Vogue listed Schafer on its "21 Under 21" list in 2017.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2019
2014
2014
2012
2003
1944

Production

2019

Writing

2019

Directing

2023

Crew

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login