Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1941-01-15

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yûdai Ishiyama
  • 石山 雄大
  • 石山 尹晴
  • 石山 政五郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Sword of Desperation as Mokichi
2004 Izo
2003 The Man in White Part 2: Requiem for the Lion
2003 The Man in White
1987 Dangerous Cops
1984 The Detective
1983 Lady's Triangle as Hatano
1982 Female Teacher Hunting as Seijirô
1982 Farewell to the Land as Manager
1979 Hell's Revenge as Detective
1979 The Man Who Stole the Sun as Detective Ishikawa
1979 Woman of the Afternoon: Incite! as Masakichi
1978 Raping! as Small city Detective A
1978 Panic in High School as Kojima
1978 Lost Love as Mamoru Aoba
1977 Rape! 13th Hour as Crimson
1976 Hangyaku no Tabi
1975 Preparation for the Festival as Sadakazu Nakajima

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page