Kelvin Leung

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday April 7, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 梁绘濠
  • 梁证嘉
  • Liang Zheng-jia
  • Zhengjia Liang
  • 梁証嘉
  • Leung Kooi Hou
  • Leung Kui Ho
  • Liang Huihao
  • Leung Ching Ka

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Liang Zheng Jia (English name: Kelvin Leung) is a Chinese actor born in Hong Kong and graduated from the 20th TVB Artist Training Course in 2006. He made his debut in his first TV series "Accident Strategy" which achieved a high rating of 35 points. He came under the spotlight again playing Jiang Biwu in the 2009 "Rosy Business". His popularity rose sharply when he played Huang Debin in the 2011 suspense drama "Heaven and Earth".

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login