Biography

We don't have a biography for John Wallace.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1901-02-13

Day of Death 1956-08-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Johnny Wallace

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Makeup Artist
1950 Three Secrets Makeup Artist
1950 Bright Leaf Makeup Artist
1950 Young Man with a Horn Makeup Artist
1949 The Fountainhead Makeup Artist
1948 Wallflower Makeup Artist
1944 The Conspirators Makeup Artist
1944 Arsenic and Old Lace Makeup Artist
1941 The Great Mr. Nobody Makeup Artist
1937 Lost Horizon Makeup Artist
1937 Criminals of the Air Makeup Supervisor
1933 I Loved a Woman Makeup Artist
1930 The Lottery Bride Makeup Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page