Alex West

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-11-07 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Ali West Ashe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alex Chatmon West is an actor and award-winning filmmaker that is best known for his work on Harvested, Blood & Water, Angie's Cure, A Holiday Change, Dread, Space Juice and Don't Shoot. The LA native is married to Ruby Lee Dove II who is also an actor and filmmaker. A former semi-professional basketball player, Alex is also a polymath, artist, and philanthropist.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016

Writing

2022
2021

Directing

2022
2021

Production

2021

Editing

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login