Biography

We don't have a biography for Michitarô Mizushima.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1912-01-20

Day of Death 1999-03-23

Place of Birth Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michitaro Mizushima
  • Dotarô Mizushima
  • Michio Mizushima
  • 水島道太郎

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Ronin-gai as Tahei
1981 Tetsugen
1973 The Ando Gang Documentary Film
1973 Japan's Top Gangster
1972 Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: The Traitor Shall Die
1972 The Horrible Obsessions
1972 Informal Dress
1972 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades as Asada Junai
1972 Girl Boss Guerilla as Ichiro
1972 Modern Lady Gambler
1972 Gang Warfare
1972 The Kanto Scarlet Cherry Gang as Kawagishi
1971 New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Snowbound Deserter
1971 The Diamond Trap
1971 Fate Deals the Card of Death
1971 Duel of Swirling Flowers
1971 Trials of an Okinawa Village
1970 Genkai yûkyôden: Yabure kabure as Gennosuke
1969 New Prison Walls of Abashiri: The Vagrant Comes to a Port Town
1969 Japan's Violent Gangs: The Boss and the Killers
1969 Showdown at Nagasaki as Jusaku Saito
1969 The Domain: Flower and Dragon
1969 Japan Organised Crime Boss
1969 Delinquent Boss: Wolves of the City
1969 Brothers Serving Time as Matsui
1968 New Prison Walls of Abashiri
1968 Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation as Eisuke Togasaki
1968 The Cheating Underworld as Tsunekichi Matsuki
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP as Mizuhara
1967 Contemporary Tales of Chivalry 4
1967 Organized Violence II as Kôtarô Gondô
1967 Eighteen Years in Prison
1967 Gambler's World 2 as Zensaku Kanô
1967 Gambler's World as Hidenosuke Tsukamoto
1966 North Sea Dragon
1966 Greatest Boss of the Showa Era
1966 Contemporary Tales of Chivalry 2
1965 Brutal Tales of Chivalry as Iwasa
1963 The Thirteen Assassins
1963 Life of Hishakaku
1962 A Revengeful Raid
1961 Hibari is Fashion Crazy
1961 The Man Who Challenged 8,000,000-Koku as Akagawa Daizen
1961 Case of Umon: Woman of the Magic Lantern
1960 Take Aim at the Police Van as Daijiro Tamon
1958 Underworld Beauty as Miyamoto
1957 The Naked Woman and the Gun
1957 Nikutai no hankou
1955 Such is Life
1953 Yasen kangofu
1953 君ゆえに
1953 Picture Book of Sarutobi Sasuke as Sarutobi Sasuke
1952 清水次郎長伝
1952 Lil's Return from Shanghai as Kenkichi Yamamoto
1951 Akatsuki no Kyūshū as Shunsuke Kagawa
1950 Pursuit At Dawn
1950 Hyôchû no Bijo
1942 Date Masamune the One-Eyed Dragon as Nagi Ukon
1937 乳房 as Kenji
1925 Shônen bidan: Kiyoki kokoro as Teacher

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page