Biography

We don't have a biography for Hans Martin Stier.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 92

Birthday 1950-09-29

Place of Birth Bad Ems, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hans-Martin Stier
  • Hans Martin-Stier

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Don't Touch Anything as Ludger
2017 Rock my Heart as Kronweiler
2017 Kundschafter des Friedens as Müller
2016 Blockbustaz (1 episode) as Zahnarzt Block
2016 Alone in Berlin as Arnold Vogt
2016 Böser Wolf as Lutz Altmüller
2015 Die Kanzlei (1 episode) as Otto Karnowski
2015 Happy Lambs as Priester
2015 Unter Gaunern (8 episodes) as Piet
2015 Herman the German as Mission Control Klaus
2015 Bettys Diagnose (1 episode) as Horst Grabert
2014 Die Lichtenbergs - zwei Brüder, drei Frauen und jede Menge Zoff as Duke
2014 Besondere Schwere der Schuld as Fritz Reet
2014 Dora Heldt: Herzlichen Glückwunsch, Sie haben gewonnen! as Herr Hollenkötter
2014 The Grand Budapest Hotel as Monk
2014 Die Flut ist pünktlich
2013 King Ping - Tippen Tappen Tödchen as Wölfken
2013 Ohne Gnade as Norst
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Dieter Kehlmann
2012 Der Preis as Herr Heinrich
2012 Schleuderprogramm as Intendant Grübner
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (1 episode) as Wolfram Pesch
2011 Heiter bis tödlich: Henker & Richter (1 episode) as Ernst-Otto Precht
2011 The Crocodiles 3 as Gefängnisdirektor Gerhard Hartmann
2011 Alles was recht ist – Väter, Töchter, Söhne as Dr. Hansjohann Schrunz
2010 Neue Vahr Süd as Hauptfeldwebel Tappert
2008 Unschuldig (1 episode) as Thiery van Houten
2008 Stella und der Stern des Orients as Dr. Lodeus
2007 Doktor Martin (14 episodes) as Gert Breitens
2007 Leo - Ein fast perfekter Typ (13 episodes) as Spielzeugfabrikant Walter Wilhelm Wamske
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Ernst Grotkamp
2006 Out of Bounds as Bauer Buschschulte
2006 Tristan & Isolde as Kurseval
2003 SOKO Köln (169 episodes) as Kommissariatsleiter Ben Schneider
2002 Do Fish Do It? as Hanno, Jans Vater
2002 Fire, Ice & Canned Beer as Padre
2002 Edel & Starck (1 episode) as Hausmeister Lehnert
2001 Hallo Robbie! (1 episode) as Peer Hansen
2001 Die Kumpel (1 episode) as Hoffmann
2001 Enemy at the Gates as Red Army General
2000 Der Schnapper: Ein Toter kehrt zurück as Peter Speichert
2000 Klinikum Berlin Mitte – Leben in Bereitschaft (39 episodes) as Prof. Dr. Ulrich Bischoff
1999 Der Solist – Kein Weg zurück as Kerner
1999 Downhill City as Peter
1999 Die Bademeister – Weiber, saufen, Leben retten
1999 Hausmeister Krause – Ordnung muss sein (2 episodes) as Karl
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Horst Wolters (1 episode) as Anton Weber
1998 Die Unschuld der Krähen
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode)
1997 Die Feuerengel (13 episodes) as Karl-Heinz Erlenkamp
1997 Nikola (1 episode) as Dr. Hildebrand
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode)
1997 Alte Liebe, alte Sünde as Udo Sander
1997 Die Gang (1 episode) as Gerd Meinert
1997 Das Amt (1 episode) as Herr Weyer
1996 Der letzte Kurier as Bernhard Rohleder
1996 The Writing on the Wall as Malenkov
1996 Wolkenstein (1 episode) as Helmut Riedel
1996 Der Mörder und die Hure
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Maximilian Stahlberg
1996 Nadine, nackt im Bistro
1995 Risiko Null – Der Tod steht auf dem Speiseplan
1995 Flirt as Boris, Laborer #1
1995 Bunte Hunde as Vollzugsbeamter Amtmann
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Ketzer (1 episode) as Pitt Bär (1 episode) as Hannibal Drösser
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Merschmann
1995 Rosemarie Nitribitt - Tod einer Edelhure as Kommissar Schreck
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Münster
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Karl Behrmann
1994 Schwarz greift ein (1 episode) as Jürgen
1994 Ärzte (1 episode)
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Sven Fransen (1 episode) as Herr Braun (1 episode) as Kurt Schrader
1994 Faust (1 episode) as HK Rotter
1994 Lemgo as Lemgo
1993 The Innocent as Polizist
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (1 episode) as Otto Stieleke
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Kalle Bonnart
1992 Im Sog der Angst as Schläger
1992 Shining Through as Truck Driver as Taxifahrer
1992 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (1 episode) as Arzt
1991 Superstau as Alpinist
1989 The Rose Garden as Patient
1989 The Prisoner of St. Petersburg as Truck driver
1988 Innocence Unknown as Portier
1987 Otto - The New Movie as 2. Mover
1987 Wings of Desire as The dying man
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Karl 'Baron' Wigalla
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode)
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Kommissar Rolf Brenner (2 episodes) as Kommissar Reuter (1 episode) as Kommissar (1 episode) as Kommissar Urbach (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Dittrich (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Weiss (2 episodes)
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Alfons
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Herr Urban
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Einsatzleiter (1 episode) as Udo Bode (1 episode) as Pathologe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page