Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenneth J. Withers.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1928-08-21

Place of Birth Antwerp, Belgium

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth John Withers
  • Kenneth Withers
  • Ken Withers

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2001 Sister Mary Explains It All Camera Operator
2000 The Ladies Man Camera Operator
1998 The Real Blonde Camera Operator
1998 Moonlight Becomes You Camera Operator
1997 A Simple Wish Camera Operator
1996 The Abduction Camera Operator
1996 Hostile Advances: The Kerry Ellison Story Camera Operator
1996 The Haunting of Lisa Camera Operator
1996 Night of the Twisters Camera Operator
1995 Moonlight and Valentino Camera Operator
1994 The Santa Clause Camera Operator
1994 Trial by Jury Camera Operator
1994 The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story Camera Operator
1992 Witchcraft (2 episodes)Camera Operator
1992 Sherlock Holmes: Incident at Victoria Falls Camera Operator
1990 A Ghost in Monte Carlo Camera Operator
1989 The Shell Seekers Camera Operator
1987 84 Charing Cross Road Camera Operator
1986 Matlock (1 episode)Camera Operator
1985 Spies Like Us Camera Operator
1985 White Nights Additional Photography
1984 Give My Regards to Broad Street Camera Operator
1984 Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes Camera Operator
1982 Remington Steele (4 episodes)Camera Operator (2 episodes)Director of Photography
1981 Escape to Victory Camera Operator
1981 The Appointment Camera Operator
1981 Masada (4 episodes)Camera Operator
1979 Yesterday's Hero Camera Operator
1979 Tales of the Unexpected (2 episodes)Camera Operator
1978 No. 1 of the Secret Service Camera Operator
1977 Age of Innocence Camera Operator
1975 The Lifetaker Camera Operator
1972 The Strange Vengeance of Rosalie Camera Operator
1971 Countess Dracula Camera Operator
1970 There's a Girl in My Soup Camera Operator
1970 You Can't Win 'Em All Camera Operator
1970 Julius Caesar Camera Operator
1969 A Walk with Love and Death Camera Operator
1969 The Smashing Bird I Used to Know Camera Operator
1969 Sinful Davey Camera Operator
1967 You Only Live Twice Focus Puller
1966 The Deadly Bees Focus Puller
1966 The Deadly Affair Focus Puller
1965 Doctor Zhivago Focus Puller
1965 Lord Jim Camera Operator
1962 Lawrence of Arabia Focus Puller
1960 Macbeth Focus Puller
1960 Carry On Constable Focus Puller
1957 The Shiralee Focus Puller
1954 The Black Knight Focus Puller
1954 The Beachcomber Assistant Camera
1953 The Man Between Clapper Loader
1951 You're Only Young Twice Clapper Loader

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page