Biography

We don't have a biography for Louis-Do de Lencquesaing.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1963-12-25

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louis Do de Lencquesaing
  • Louis-Do. de Lencquesaing

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ibiza
2019 Wide Load
2018 Trissotin ou les Femmes savantes as Chrysale
2018 The Lion Sleeps Tonight as Le réalisateur
2017 Money as Mercier
2016 Ares as PDG Donevia
2016 Brice 3 as The Doctor
2016 The Dancer as Armand
2016 Blind Sun as Gilles
2016 Marseille as Stéphane
2016 Looking for Her as Alex
2015 Taj Mahal as Louise's Father
2015 Francofonia as Jacques Jaujard
2015 A Stormy Summer Night
2015 The Art Dealer as Melchior
2015 Valentin Valentin as Freddy Livorno
2014 Des Lendemains Qui Chantent as Jacques Sadoun
2013 Alias Caracalla, au cœur de la Résistance(1 episode) as Bernard
2013 Pasta Shells as PA
2013 It Boy as Julien
2012 Superstar as Jean-Baptiste
2012 Paris-Manhattan as Pierre
2012 In a Rush as Paul
2012 Kaboul Kitchen(36 episodes) as Paul Braque
2011 The Art of Love as Ludovic
2011 Polisse as M. de la Faublaise
2011 A Happy Event as Jean-François Truffard - le prof de philo
2011 Elles as Patrick
2011 My Little Princess as Antoine Dupuis, l'éditeur
2011 Un Soupçon D'innocence
2011 The Silence of Joan as Jean de Luxembourg
2010 The Threeway Wedding as Stéphane
2009 Father of My Children as Grégoire Canvel
2009 How to Seduce Difficult Women as Philippe
2009 The Invisible Woman as François
2008 À l'est de moi as Le client
2008 Dans l'ombre du maître as Marchelier
2007 Le créneau as Mathias
2005 A Perfect Couple as Vincent
2003 Eager Bodies as l'interne
2003 Small Cuts as André
2002 Ghost River as Maquereau 1
2002 The Wolf of the West Coast as Le commissaire Vianet
2000 Les Destinées sentimentales
1996 Encore
1995 Women as Laurent
1992 The Sentinel

Directing

2012 In a RushDirector

Writing

2012 In a RushWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page