Greta Thunberg

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 2003-01-03 (19 years old)

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Greta Tintin Eleonora Ernman Thunberg

Login to report an issue

Biography

Greta Thunberg is a Swedish climate activist. She is known for having initiated the school strike for climate movement that formed in November 2018 and surged globally after the COP24 conference in December the same year. Her personal activism began in August 2018, when her recurring and solitary Skolstrejk för klimatet ("School strike for the climate") protesting outside the Swedish parliament in Stockholm began attracting media coverage.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2007
2003
1997
1996
1980
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login