Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 117

Gender -

Birthday 1926-10-05 (94 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Mariano Ozores hijo
  • Mariano Ozores Puchol
  • Mariano Ozores Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Mariano Ozores.

Directing

1994
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1959

Writing

1994
1993
1993
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1959
1957
1953

Acting

2019
2005
1974
1972
1966
1960
1958
1957
1953
1941
1917

Creator

1994
1991

Crew

1968
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login