Biography

Louis Arbessier, né le 9 avril 1907 à Vienne, mort le 23 mars 1998 à Paris, est un acteur français, qui a prêté également sa voix dans le doublage de nombreux films.

Louis Arbessier, né le 9 avril 1907 à Vienne, mort le 23 mars 1998 à Paris, est un acteur français, qui a prêté également sa voix dans le doublage de nombreux films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1907-04-09

Day of Death 1998-03-23

Place of Birth Vienne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Louis Arbeissier

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La poudre aux yeux as Malingear
2007 Les femmes savantes as Chrysale
1985 Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea (52 episodes) as Shag-shag
1984 Mesrine as Lelièvre
1981 Ulysses 31 (27 episodes) as Sysiphe
1981 La Dame de chez Maxim as Vidauban
1974 Charlotte as Le père du Charlotte
1971 Arsène Lupin (1 episode) as Dr. Fisher
1968 Pasha as le directeur de chez Boucheron
1966 With the Lives of Others as le Colonel
1965 The Thunder of God as Bricard, le ministre
1961 Blood on His Sword
1961 The President as Jussieu, un parlementaire
1958 End of Desire as Monsieur Dandieu
1958 Les Misérables as Le préfet
1957 To Catch a Spy
1956 Michael Strogoff as Tsar Alexandre II
1954 Queen Margot as L'amiral de Coligny
1953 The Three Musketeers as Louis XIII
1952 Violetas imperiales as Napoleón III
1952 We Are All Murderers as L'avocat du tribunal pour enfants

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page