Biography

Peyton List is an American actress and model, known for playing Jane Sterling on the AMC series Mad Men and Nicole Kirby on the ABC series FlashForward. In 1996, Peyton made her first big screen appearance in Washington Square. While working on As the World Turns, List was offered the small but significant role of Sarah Wallis in Bill Paxton's The Greatest Game Ever Played. The 2005 movie was a critical and box-office success. In 2008, she starred in two independent movies - action movie Deep Winter and the horror thriller Shuttle.

Peyton List is an American actress and model, known for playing Jane Sterling on the AMC series Mad Men and Nicole Kirby on the ABC series FlashForward. In 1996, Peyton made her first big screen appearance in Washington Square. While working on As the World Turns, List was offered the small but significant role of Sarah Wallis in Bill Paxton's The Greatest Game Ever Played. The 2005 movie was a critical and box-office success. In 2008, she starred in two independent movies - action movie Deep Winter and the horror thriller Shuttle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1986-08-08

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peyton Elizabeth List
  • Peyton E. List

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Batman: Hush as Pamela Isley / Poison Ivy
2016 Frequency (13 episodes) as Raimy Sullivan
2016 Colony (13 episodes) as Amy Leonard
2015 Blood & Oil (1 episode) as Emma Lundegren
2014 The Flash (3 episodes) as Lisa Snart / Golden Glider
2014 Gotham (5 episodes) as Ivy Pepper
2013 The Tomorrow People (22 episodes) as Cara Coburn
2012 Meeting Evil as Tammy Strate
2011 Charlie's Angels (1 episode) as Zoe Sinclair
2009 FlashForward (22 episodes) as Nicole Kirby
2009 Deep Winter as Elisa Rider
2009 90210 (4 episodes) as Lindsey Beckwith
2008 Shuttle as Mel
2007 Moonlight (1 episode) as Tierney Taylor
2007 Big Shots (11 episodes) as Cameron Collinsworth
2007 Mad Men (9 episodes) as Jane
2006 Day Break (2 episodes)
2006 Windfall (11 episodes) as Tally Reida
2005 The Greatest Game Ever Played as Sarah Wallis
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode) as Lorelei / Georgia Kent
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode) as Alexa Endecott
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Solaris
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode) as Dina Kingston
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode) as Alexa Endecott
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Tanya Adams
2001 Smallville (2 episodes) as Lucy Lane
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Michelle Tournay
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Patsy (1 episode) as Chloe Dutton
1998 Sex and the City (1 episode) as Chica rubia #1

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page