Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-08-10 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Canada

Also Known As

  • Roxanne Mckee
  • Roxy McKee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actress/model Roxanne McKee was born in Canada on August 10, 1980, but was raised in England. Roxanne studied at the University of London, earning a degree in Social Policy and Political Studies. In 2005, she was accepted from an open casting for the tv series Hollyoaks. She had a three-year run with this series, including her character being in several notable story angles. She appeared also on the television series EastEnders: E20 (2010) before joining the cast of the tv series Game of Thrones in 2011.

Acting

2019
2019
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login