Thuso Mbedu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday July 8, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Also Known As

  • Thuso Nokwanda Mbedu

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thuso Nokwanda Mbedu is a South African actress. She was nominated for an International Emmy for her role in the drama series Is'Thunzi. She appeared on the 2018 Forbes Africa 30 under 30 list. In 2021, she starred in the Amazon Video limited series The Underground Railroad.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2018
2016
1997
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login