Biography

We don't have a biography for Chad Michael Collins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1979-09-22

Place of Birth Albany - New York - USA

Official Site http://chadmcollins.wordpress.com/

Also Known As

  • Chad Collins
  • Chad M. Collins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 High Moon as Colt
2018 Nightmare Best Friend as Andy Griggs
2018 Christmas Cupid's Arrow as Josh
2018 Deadly Inn as Drew
2017 Sniper: Ultimate Kill as Sgt. Brandon Beckett
2017 Extinct (10 episodes) as Ezra
2016 MacGyver (1 episode) as Reese
2016 Sniper: Ghost Shooter as Brandon Beckett
2014 Sniper: Legacy as Brandon Beckett
2014 Sunken City as Officer Andy Ross
2013 Company of Heroes as Nate
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Gerhardt
2011 Sniper: Reloaded as Sgt Brandon Beckett
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as John Russell
2009 Room 33 as Chad (as Chad Collins)
2008 Rock Monster as Jason
2007 Greek (1 episode) as Tim
2007 Lake Placid 2 as Scott
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Travis Leete
2005 Legion of the Dead as Carter (as Chad Collins)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as FBI Pilot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page