Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-11-28 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Fujinomiya, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kôtarô Satomi
  • Kōtarō Satomi
  • 里見浩太郎
  • 鏡小五郎
  • 富士川一夫
  • 里見浩太朗

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Kotaro Satomi.

Acting

2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2004
1991
1985
1984
1978
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page