Biography

We don't have a biography for Joseph Gilgun.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1984-03-09

Place of Birth Chorley, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joe Gilgun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enemy of Man as Gallow
2019 Brassic (6 episodes) as Vinnie
2016 The Infiltrator as Dominic
2016 Preacher (43 episodes) as Cassidy
2015 The Last Witch Hunter as Ellic
2015 This Is England '90 (4 episodes) as Richard 'Woody' Woodford
2014 Pride as Mike
2013 Henry as Martin
2013 Tennis as Jerry
2012 Lockout as Hydell
2011 This Is England '88 (3 episodes) as Richard 'Woody' Woodford
2010 This Is England '86 (4 episodes) as Richard 'Woody' Woodford
2009 Misfits (24 episodes) as Rudy Wade
2009 Harry Brown as Kenny
2006 This Is England as Richard 'Woody' Woodford
1972 Emmerdale (1215 episodes) as Eli Dingle

Creator

2019 Brassic Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page