Biography

We don't have a biography for Nils Utsi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1943-07-22

Place of Birth Tana, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Нилс Утси

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 The Veil of Twilight as Finnjerv
2014 Bonki as Nils, Old Man
2012 Dunderland as Ailo
2012 Unns Kjærlighet as Innocent victim
2009 The Storm in My Heart as Ivar
2003 Bázo as Birger
1987 Pathfinder as Raste
1986 Nattseilere as Karel
1980 Svart hav as Sønnen
1977 The Boy from Lapland as Ante's father
1974 Under a Stone Sky

Writing

1980 Svart havWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page