Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-02-24 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Also Known As

  • Naveen Babu Ghanta
  • Naani
  • Natural Star
  • Natural star nani

Login to report an issue

Biography

Naveen Babu Ghanta,better known by his nickname Nani, is a South Indian actor who stars in Telugu and Tamil films. After his education, he became an assistant director and worked with Srinu Vaitla and Bapu before working as an RJ for World Space Satellite in Hyderabad.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008

Production

2020
2018

Crew

2020
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login