Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-12-24 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 石原さとみ
  • 石原里美
  • 이시하라 사토미

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ishihara Satomi is a Japanese actress. Popular among Japanese fans, she gained recognition for her acting talent. She started taking parts acting in television dramas in 2003.

Satomi Ishihara appeared in various commercial events also known as public relations. Printed materials such as photobooks, DVD photo collections and calendars are available.

In the preparation for her role in "Nurse Aoi" Drama, she enrolled herself in nursing and mixed with staff in the hospital to learn skills such as taking blood pressure, or operating an X-ray machine.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page