Biography

Satoshi Hino is an American-born Japanese voice actor. In January 2015 he and fellow voice talent Saki Nakajima announced their marriage.

Satoshi Hino is an American-born Japanese voice actor. In January 2015 he and fellow voice talent Saki Nakajima announced their marriage.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1978-08-04

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 日野 聡

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Back Street Girls: Goku Dolls(10 episodes)
2018 Hero Mama ★ League as Space Shinobu Demost (Voice)
2017 Free!: Take Your Marks as Serizawa Nao
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Sawamura Daichi
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Sawamura Daichi
2017 Overlord Movie 2: The Dark Warrior as Ains Ooal Gown / Momonga
2017 Overlord Movie 1: The Undead King as Ainz Ooal Gown / Momonga
2017 ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept.(3 episodes) as Wobular (voice)
2016 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions as Mani
2015 High☆Speed!: Free! Starting Days as Nao Serizawa (voice)
2015 Cyborg 009 vs Devilman as Ryou Asuka (voice)
2015 One-Punch Man(12 episodes) as Superalloy Blackluster (voice)
2015 Yowamushi Pedal: The Movie as Hayato Shinkai (voice)
2015 Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Sai (voice)
2015 Overlord(60 episodes) as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown (Voice)
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan(44 episodes) as Merlane (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories(13 episodes) as Constance (voice)
2014 The Last: Naruto the Movie as Sai (voice)
2014 Haikyu!!(64 episodes) as Daichi Sawamura
2014 Inari Kon Kon(10 episodes) as Shishi (voice)
2013 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided as Ryou Sayama
2013 Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East(26 episodes) as Sosuke Inukawa
2012 The Pet Girl of Sakurasou(8 episodes) as Souichirou Tatebayashi (voice)
2012 Gintama: The Best of Gintama on Theater 2D as Kamui (voice)
2012 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero(19 episodes) as Ryouhei Uesaki
2011 Ikki Tousen in Kyoto as Goei
2011 Ikki Tousen in Kyoto as Kôki Shûyu
2011 Ore-tachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai(13 episodes) as Kakeru Ohtori
2010 Mazinkaizer SKL as Ryou Magami
2010 Otome Youkai Zakuro Picture Drama as Riken Yoshinokazura
2010 Cat Shit One as Botasky
2010 Maiden Spirit Zakuro(15 episodes) as Riken Yoshinokazura
2010 Bakuman(75 episodes) as Akito Takagi
2010 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Lost Tower as Sai
2010 The Legend of the Legendary Heroes(25 episodes) as Luke Stokkart
2010 The Betrayal Knows My Name(24 episodes) as Senshirou Furuori
2010 Hanamaru Kindergarten(29 episodes) as Naozumi Tsuchida
2009 Kiddy Girl-and(25 episodes) as Geacht'er
2009 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Inheritors of the Will of Fire as Sai (voice)
2009 Taisho Baseball Girls(12 episodes)
2009 How to Date an Otaku Girl as himself
2009 Hatsukoi Limited.(6 episodes) as Yoshihiko Bessho (voice)
2009 Tayutama: Kiss on my Deity(20 episodes) as Yuri Mito
2009 KUROKAMI The Animation(25 episodes)
2008 A Certain Magical Index(36 episodes) as Shiage Hamazura
2008 Black Butler(54 episodes) as Ash
2008 The Diary of a Crazed Family(26 episodes) as Rindo Katsura
2008 Nabari no Ou(26 episodes) as Kouichi Aizawa
2007 Kimi Kiss Pure Rouge(25 episodes)
2007 Shakugan no Shana: The Movie as Yuuji Sakai
2007 Big Windup!(46 episodes) as Shingo Shimazaki
2007 Naruto Shippūden(512 episodes) as Sai
2006 The Familiar of Zero(58 episodes) as Saito Hiraga
2006 Gintama(382 episodes) as Kamui (voice)
2005 Shakugan no Shana(92 episodes) as Sakai Yūji
2005 Play Ball(26 episodes) as Yutaka Kurabayashi
2004 Meine Liebe(26 episodes) as Anri
2004 Nitaboh as Nitaboh (Adult)
2003 Battle Vixens(69 episodes) as Kokin Shuyu
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Jenko Kopamino (voice)
1975 Super Sentai(1 episode) as Mantoro

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page