Biography

We don't have a biography for Joel Basman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1990-01-23

Place of Birth Zürich, Switzerland

Official Site http://www.joelbasman.ch/

Also Known As

  • Joel Basmann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Wolkenbruch’s Wondrous Journey into the Arms of a Shiksa
2019 The Working Man as Patrick "Sigi" Signer
2018 Kursk as Leo
2018 Chris the Swiss
2018 Clash of Futures (8 episodes) as Rudolf Höß
2018 Wolkenbruch's Wondrous Journey Into the Arms of a Shiksa as Motti
2017 Once Upon A Time In Indian Country as Kondor
2017 Papillon as Maturette
2017 Bye Bye Germany as Lubliner
2016 Paula as Rainer Maria Rilke
2016 Late Shift as Sébastien as Sébastien Leclercq
2015 Nussknacker und Mausekönig as Mausekönig
2015 Land of Mine as Helmut Morbach
2015 Amnesia as Rudolfo
2015 Dawn as Elisha
2015 As We Were Dreaming as Mark
2014 We Are Young. We Are Strong. as Robbie
2014 Vielen Dank für Nichts as Valentin
2014 Ziellos as Pascal Saner
2013 Generation War (3 episodes) as Bartel
2012 Summer Outside as Theo
2012 The Swiss Miss Massacre as Johnny
2011 Löwenzahn - Das Kinoabenteuer as Ronny
2011 Hanna as Razor
2011 Picco as Tommy
2010 Rosannas Tochter as Ruben
2010 Sennentuntschi as Albert
2010 Wacked..! as Mani
2010 Songs of Love and Hate as Fabio
2008 Happy New Year as Oskar
2008 Mein Schüler, seine Mutter & ich as Franz Hilbig
2008 Thousand Oceans as Eric
2008 Luftbusiness as Liocha
2008 Jimmie as Jimmie Berger
2006 Cannabis - Probieren geht über Regieren as Remo
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Mike
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Nils Bauer
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Matthis Block
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Leo Münster
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Dennis Kuscinsky
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Werner Weißenbach (1 episode) as Nurali Balsiger (1 episode) as Manu (1 episode) as Mike Nickel (1 episode) as Tim König
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page