Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 146

Gender Male

Birthday 1821-11-11

Day of Death 1881-02-09 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, Russian Empire [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Fyodor Dostoyevsky
  • Фёдор Достоевский
  • Фёдор Михайлович Достоевский
  • Fëdor Dostoevskij
  • Fëdor M. Dostoevskij
  • Fjodor M. Dostojevskij
  • Fjodor Michajlovič Dostojevskij
  • Fédor Dostoïevski
  • F. Dostoevsky
  • F.M. Dostojevski
  • Fiodor Dostoievsky

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Fyodor Dostoevsky.

Writing

2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1979
1979
1977
1976
1974
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1962
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1951
1951
1949
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1938
1938
1935
1935
1934
1932
1931
1929
1924
1923
1922
1922
1921
1921
1921
1920
1919
1919
1917
1916
1915
1913
1910

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login