Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuko Kaida.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1980-01-14

Place of Birth Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yuhko Kaida
  • Yûko Kaida
  • Yūko Kaida
  • Yuuko Kaida

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Certain Scientific Accelerator (12 episodes) as Aiho Yomikawa (voice)
2019 Pandora and Akubi as Louise (Doronjo) (voice)
2019 The Promised Neverland (12 episodes) as Isabella
2018 Hero Mask (15 episodes)
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 5: Coexistence as Maki Himekawa
2017 Night Is Short, Walk on Girl as Hanuki-san (voice)
2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 4: Loss as Maki Himekawa (voice)
2017 Urara Meirocho (1 episode) as Setsu (voice)
2016 Kagerou Daze: In a Day's
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 3: Confession as Maki Himekawa (voice)
2016 The Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (3 episodes) as Angelica (voice)
2016 Gintama: Aizome Kaori-hen as Tsukuyo
2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 2: Determination as Maki Himekawa (voice)
2015 Digimon Adventure Tri. - Chapter 1: Reunion as Maki Himekawa (voice)
2015 The Asterisk War (2 episodes) as Kyouko Yatsuzaki (voice)
2014 Mekakucity Actors (12 episodes) as Kido Tsubomi
2014 Black Bullet (13 episodes) as Sumire Muroto
2013 Code Geass: Akito the Exiled 2: The Wyvern Divided as Sophie Randall
2013 Gintama: The Final Chapter - Be Forever Yorozuya as Tsukuyo
2013 Kick-Heart as New Ace
2012 Tiger & Bunny: The Beginning as Agnes Joubert
2012 Gintama: The Best of Gintama on Theater 2D as Tsukuyo (voice)
2011 Ikkitousen: Shuugaku Toushi Keppuuroku as Shimei Ryomou
2010 Broken Blade: Book Two - The Split Path as Lee
2010 Broken Blade: Book One - The Time of Awakening as Lee
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (7 episodes) as Marida Cruz (voice)
2010 Dance in the Vampire Bund (12 episodes) as Veratos
2009 Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror as Vikki (voice)
2009 Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (11 episodes) as Mari Kusakabe
2009 Asura Cryin' (26 episodes) as Toru Kitsutaka
2009 Maria Holic (24 episodes) as Ryūken Ishima
2008 A Certain Magical Index (74 episodes) as Aiho Yomikawa
2008 Hyakko (13 episodes) as Ushio Makunouchi
2008 Kamen no Maid Guy (12 episodes) as Saki Tabaruzaka
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Daphne
2007 Princess Resurrection (26 episodes) as Liza Wildman
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Itsuki Sasara
2006 Fist of the Blue Sky (2 episodes) as Yama (voice)
2006 Aim for the Top 2! Diebuster as Roo Soon
2006 Hime-sama Goyōjin (12 episodes) as Miss Yoko
2006 Glass Fleet (26 episodes)
2006 Gintama (367 episodes) as Tsukuyo (voice)
2005 Fafner in the Azure: Right of Left -Single Program- as Yumi Ikoma
2005 Blood+ (50 episodes) as Julia Silverstein (voice)
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Paula Sokowsky (voice)
2005 Tsubasa Chronicle (2 episodes)
2005 Starship Operators (13 episodes) as Imari Kamiya
2004 Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Yukie Fujikaze
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Yu Park
2003 Godannar (26 episodes) as Shadow Dunaway
2003 Ikkitousen (50 episodes) as Shimei Ryomou
2003 Texhnolyze (22 episodes)
2002 Ai Yori Aoshi (36 episodes) as Miyuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page