Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-09-13 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Hanford - California - USA

Also Known As

  • J. G. Quintel
  • James Garland Quintel

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Garland Quintel is an American voice actor, animator, television writer, producer and director best known as the creator of Cartoon Network's Regular Show, in which he also voiced the characters Mordecai and High Five Ghost, and the forthcoming HBO Max series Close Enough.

Writing

2020
2015
2010
2007
2006
2005

Acting

2020
2015
2010
2006

Directing

2020
2015
2006
2005

Creator

2020
2010

Production

2020
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login