Biography

Jordan Gavaris is a Candian film and television actor and screenwriter, best known for his portrayal of Felix "Fee" Dawkins in the television series "Orphan Black".

Jordan Gavaris is a Candian film and television actor and screenwriter, best known for his portrayal of Felix "Fee" Dawkins in the television series "Orphan Black".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1989-09-25

Place of Birth Caledon, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://ggagency.ca/gavaris/

Also Known As

  • Jordan James Gavaris

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Maya Dardel as Kevin
2016 The Sea of Trees as Eric
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Himself
2013 Orphan Black(1 episode) as Himself
2013 Orphan Black(50 episodes) as Felix "Fee" Dawkins
2010 Unnatural History(13 episodes)
2008 G2G: Got to Go!(1 episode)
2008 45 R.P.M. as Parry Tender

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page