Biography

Kathryn "Katie" Aselton is an American film director, producer, and actress from Milbridge, Maine. She is married to her co-star on The League, Mark Duplass.

Kathryn "Katie" Aselton is an American film director, producer, and actress from Milbridge, Maine. She is married to her co-star on The League, Mark Duplass.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1978-10-01

Place of Birth Milbridge - Maine - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kathryn Aselton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Silk Road
2019 Deep Murder as Babs
2019 The Tomorrow Man as Janet
2018 Book Club as Adrianne
2017 Father Figures as Sarah
2017 Fun Mom Dinner as Emily
2017 Legion (29 episodes) as Amy Haller
2016 The Sea of Trees as Gabriella Laforte
2016 Animals. (30 episodes) as Mom / Rebecca (voice)
2015 The Gift as Joan Callem
2014 Creep as Angela (voice)
2012 Revolution (2 episodes) as Duncan Page
2012 Black Rock as Abbie
2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home as Hostess
2011 Our Idiot Brother as Amy
2011 The Fickle
2011 Treatment as Vivienne
2010 The Freebie as Annie
2010 Cyrus as Pretty Girl
2010 Players (10 episodes) as Ken's Date
2009 The League (84 episodes) as Jenny
2009 Easier with Practice as Nicole (as Kathryn Aselton)
2009 Feed The Fish as Sif Andersen (as Kathryn Aselton)
2005 The Intervention
2005 The Office (1 episode)
2005 The Puffy Chair as Emily
2004 Scrapple
1999 Undressed (4 episodes)

Directing

2012 Black Rock Director
2010 The Freebie Director

Writing

2012 Black Rock Story
2010 The Freebie Screenplay

Production

2012 Black Rock Executive Producer
2010 The Freebie Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page