Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-06-27 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 토비 맥과이어
  • Тоби Магуайр
  • 陶比·麥奎爾

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tobias Vincent Maguire (born June 27, 1975) is an American actor and film producer. He is best known for playing the title character from Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy (2002–2007), reprising his iteration of the character in the later Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021). His other films include Pleasantville (1998), Ride with the Devil (1999), The Cider House Rules (1999), Wonder Boys (2000), Seabiscuit (2003), The Good German (2006), Brothers (2009) and The Great Gatsby (2013).

He has received two Saturn Awards, including one for Best Actor. Maguire established his own production company in 2012 called Material Pictures, and co-produced Good People that same year. In 2014, he produced and starred as Bobby Fischer in Pawn Sacrifice.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2019
2019
2017
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1985
1975
1953
1952

Production

2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2003
2003
2002

Directing

Crew

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login