Rachel Zegler

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday May 3, 2001 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Hackensack, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • 레이첼 제글러
  • Rachel Anne Zegler
  • レイチェル・ゼグラー
  • Рейчел Зеглер

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rachel Anne Zegler (born May 3, 2001) is an American actress. She came to prominence with her film debut playing María in Steven Spielberg's musical adaptation West Side Story (2021), for which she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical. She then starred as Anthea in the superhero film Shazam! Fury of the Gods (2023) and Lucy Gray Baird in The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds & Snakes (2023). Zegler will next be seen in the animated fantasy film Spellbound (2024), the A24 sci-fi comedy Y2K (2024), and the titular role of the first ever Disney princess in the live-action remake of Snow White (2025).

Acting

2025
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2021
2021
2014
2014
2012
2009
2007
1988
1959
1953

Sound

2023

Crew

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login