Biography

We don't have a biography for Mats Blomgren.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1960-04-12

Place of Birth Vänersborg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sven Mats Anders Blomgren
  • Mats Blomberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Midsommar as Odd
2015 Miraklet i Viskan
2015 The Here After as Martin
2012 Call Girl as The Permanent Secretary
2012 Annika Bengtzon: Crime Reporter - Studio Sex as Josephine's Father
2011 Arne Dahl (8 episodes) as Dan Mörner
2011 Arne Dahl: The Blinded Man as Dan Mörner
2011 Somewhere Else as Torbjörn
2008 Patrik, Age 1.5 as Jan Åström
2008 George as Göran
2008 Can't Complain as Father
2007 To Love Someone as Hasse
2007 That Special Summer as Radio Reporter
2005 The Laser Man (3 episodes) as Sjöberg
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Thomas Hammar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page