Biography

Houko Kuwashima is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Read More

Houko Kuwashima is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 106

Birthday 1975-12-12

Place of Birth Iwate Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 桑島 法子
  • Hoko Kuwashima

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Student Council's Discretion(10 episodes) as Runa Minase
Uta Kata(1 episode)
Dream Users(12 episodes) as Haru Yasumura
Dream Users(1 episode)
Happy Seven(6 episodes) as Kuriya Kuroda
2017 Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love as Yuki Mori
2014 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons(25 episodes) as Vivian
2014 Keroro(15 episodes) as Fuyuki Hinata
2014 Hakuoki - Demon of the Fleeting Blossom – Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky as Chizuru Yukimura
2014 Inari Kon Kon(11 episodes) as Uka no Mitama no Kami (voice)
2014 Space Dandy(13 episodes) as Scarlet
2013 Galilei Donna(11 episodes) as Sylvia Ferrari
2013 Hakuoki - Demon of the Fleeting Blossom – Wild Dance of Kyoto as Chizuru Yukimura (voice)
2013 One Piece Episode of Merry: The Tale of One More Friend as Going Merry
2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore as Sasha Hammer (voice)
2013 Jellyfish Eyes as KO2
2013 Space Battleship Yamato 2199(26 episodes) as Yuki Mori
2013 Star Driver the Movie as Midori Okamoto (voice)
2012 009 Re: Cyborg as Françoise Arnoul / Cyborg 003 (voice)
2012 Macross FB7: Listen to My Song! as Canaria Berstein
2012 シャイニング・ハーツ 〜幸せのパン〜(12 episodes) as Kaguya (voice)
2012 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 as Yuki Mori (voice)
2011 Wish Upon the Pleiades as Minato
2010 Digimon Fusion(79 episodes) as Nene Amano
2010 Digimon Fusion(79 episodes) as Cutemon
2010 Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan(55 episodes) as Yohime
2010 The Betrayal Knows My Name(24 episodes) as Tsubaki Shikibe
2010 Hakuoki -Demon Of The Fleeting Blossom-(41 episodes) as Chizuru Yukimura
2009 Macross Frontier: The False Songstress as Canaria Berstein
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series(2 episodes) as Ojousan
2009 Kobato.(24 episodes) as Chitose Mihara (voice)
2009 Elementhunters(39 episodes)
2009 Valkyria Chronicles(37 episodes)
2008 Kurozuka(12 episodes) as Rai
2008 Hyakko(14 episodes) as Tōma Kazamatsuri
2008 Ryoko's Case File(13 episodes)
2008 Kaiba(12 episodes) as Kaiba
2008 Soul Eater(51 episodes) as Medusa
2008 Macross Frontier(30 episodes) as Nanase Matsuura
2007 Clannad(2 episodes)
2007 Bamboo Blade(26 episodes) as Miyako Miyazaki
2007 Clannad: The Motion Picture as Tomoyo Sakagami
2007 Lupin the Third: The Elusive Fog as Iseka
2007 Death Frenzy(12 episodes) as Mie Iwamoto
2007 Mononoke(12 episodes) as O-chou
2007 Zombie-Loan(13 episodes)
2007 Dennou Coil(28 episodes) as Yūko Amasawa
2007 Shining Tears X Wind(13 episodes) as Xecty Ein
2007 Darker than Black(42 episodes)
2007 Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula(20 episodes) as Christy Aurelian
2007 クレイモア(28 episodes)
2006 History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi(65 episodes) as Kaede Tanimoto
2006 D.Gray-man(3 episodes)
2006 Black Lagoon(36 episodes)
2006 The Story of Saiunkoku(78 episodes)
2006 Ray(1 episode)
2006 Simoun(26 episodes) as Guragief
2006 Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales(10 episodes) as Tomihime
2005 Hell Girl(1 episode)
2005 Transformers: Cybertron(53 episodes)
2005 Gun Sword(39 episodes) as Wendy Garret
2005 Zatch Bell!(75 episodes) as Koruru
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny(58 episodes) as Stellar Loussier
2004 Bleach(4 episodes)
2004 Bleach(367 episodes) as Soifon
2004 Sunabouzu(1 episode)
2004 Tweeny Witches(40 episodes) as Sheila (voice)
2004 Monster(1 episode)
2004 Melody of Oblivion(24 episodes) as Bocca Serenade
2004 Madlax(37 episodes)
2004 Mars Daybreak(26 episodes)
2004 Interlude
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist(51 episodes) as Rose Thomas (voice)
2003 RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio as Quon Kisaragi
2003 Tantei Gakuen Q(45 episodes)
2003 Ninja Scroll: The Series(13 episodes) as Shigure (voice)
2002 Aterui as Paraka
2002 Blue Gender: The Movie as Marlene Angel
2002 Gravion(30 episodes) as Leele
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED(113 episodes) as Flay Allster
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED(113 episodes) as Natarle Badgiruel
2002 花田少年史(25 episodes) as Murakami Souta
2002 UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie(34 episodes) as Chorus
2002 The Twelve Kingdoms(45 episodes)
2002 Chobits(28 episodes) as Minoru Kokubunji
2002 Azumanga Daioh(26 episodes) as Kagura (Voice)
2002 RahXephon(30 episodes) as Quon Kisaragi
2001 Azumanga Daioh: The Very Short Movie as Kagura (Voice)
2001 Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Sango
2001 X(29 episodes) as Satsuki Yatōji (voice)
2001 Princess Arete as Princess Arete (voice)
2001 ZOE: Dolores, i(27 episodes)
2001 Noir(26 episodes)
2001 Angelic Layer(26 episodes) as Sai Jounouchi
2001 Beyblade(349 episodes) as Kenny
2000 InuYasha(227 episodes) as Sango
2000 Argento Soma(27 episodes) as Harriet Bartholomew
2000 Argento Soma(27 episodes) as Maki Agata
2000 Platinumhugen Ordian(24 episodes) as Kaori Ikusaki Hajime
2000 Platinumhugen Ordian(24 episodes) as Kaori Kananase
1999 Infinite Ryvius(26 episodes) as Aoi Housen
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi(64 episodes) as Nako Kagura
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi(64 episodes) as Nakahito Kagura
1999 Gokudo(26 episodes) as Coco-hime
1999 Betterman(26 episodes) as Kazuho Heichi
1999 Betterman(26 episodes) as Miyako Asami
1999 Betterman(26 episodes) as Chandy
1999 Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne(61 episodes) as Maron Kusakabe
1998 Mamotte Shugogetten(30 episodes)
1998 Master Keaton(50 episodes)
1998 Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yurika Misumaru
1997 Cooking Master Boy(52 episodes)
1996 Martian Successor Nadesico(30 episodes) as Yurika Misumaru
1996 Detective Conan(798 episodes)
1992 Sailor Moon(43 episodes) as Green Esmeraude

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.