Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1995-06-22 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Micheal Richardson
  • Micheal Neeson

Login to report an issue

Biography

An actor, known for Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013), The Rising: 1916 and Cold Pursuit (2019). Son of Liam Neeson and Natasha Richardson. During 2018 made legal processes in order to change his surname to his maternal Richardson for commemorating the memory of his late mother Natasha Richardson.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login